Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6382,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6401,640
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6361,638
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6251,631
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0377,480
AzulArgentina 12,3127,651
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6599,731
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5509,041
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3718,930
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2898,879
AmberleyAustralia 15,6269,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6232,252
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8702,405
AimoresBrazil 9,8086,095
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9645,570
AltamiraBrazil 8,6185,355
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2875,771
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2976,399
ApodiBrazil 8,2445,123
AracajuBrazil 8,7655,447
AracuaiBrazil 9,5755,950
AragarcasBrazil 9,9016,153
AraxaBrazil 10,0476,243
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5055,285
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3623,332
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0661,905
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5373,441
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7943,600
AbecheChad 5,3263,310
AntofagastaChile 11,5167,156
AricaChile 11,0166,845
AltaiChina 5,1983,230
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5435,930
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4655,881
AraucaColombia 8,5615,320
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3594,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3274,553
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4684,641
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7182,310
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9452,452
AswanEgypt 4,5692,839
AsyutEgypt 4,1852,601
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9795,579
AsmaraEritrea 5,6963,539
AssabEritrea 6,0733,774
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3513,947
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0671,284
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6718,495
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7247,907
AccraGhana 6,1093,796
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5891,609
AthensGreece 2,8021,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8311,759
AasiaatGreenland 2,8051,743
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1981,366
AputiteqGreenland 1,9651,221
AkureyriIceland 1,309814
AgraIndia 6,4664,018
AhmedabadIndia 6,5534,072
AkolaIndia 7,0164,360
AllahabadIndia 6,8294,243
AmritsarIndia 5,8833,656
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1067,523
AbadanIran 4,5882,851
ArakIran 4,3162,682
AlbengaItaly 1,8261,135
AlgheroItaly 2,2061,371
AmendolaItaly 2,2121,374
AnconaItaly 1,9431,208
ArezzoItaly 1,9321,200
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1803,841
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1683,833
AbashiriJapan 7,8244,862
AburatsuJapan 8,6775,392
AikawaJapan 8,2625,134
AjiroJapan 8,5985,343
AkitaJapan 8,1485,063
AkuneJapan 8,5845,334
AomoriJapan 8,0545,005
AsahikawaJapan 7,7974,845
AsosanJapan 8,5325,302
AmmanJordan 3,8702,405
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9863,098
AinaziLatvia 1,117694
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1565,690
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2745,763
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5825,955
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9745,577
AtarMauritania 4,6632,898
AgalegaMauritius 9,0655,633
AcapulcoMexico 9,1945,713
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7643,582
AltaiMongolia 5,7143,551
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0353,750
AgadirMorocco 3,5142,184
AmsterdamNetherlands 921572
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,03211,205
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,73111,018
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,44210,839
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29310,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9415,556
AgadezNiger 4,8323,003
AsuncionParaguay 11,0836,887
ArequipaPeru 10,8836,763
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5875,957
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8339,218
AradRomania 1,8941,177
AjanRussia 6,3823,966
AldanRussia 5,8013,605
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9001,802
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7772,347
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0534,383
AnadyrRussia 6,0823,780
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8401,143
ArmavirRussia 2,9011,803
AstrakhanRussia 3,1591,963
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8309,215
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1051,308
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4351,513
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4821,542
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6731,661
Abu HamedSudan 5,0503,138
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7953,601
AqiqSudan 5,3613,332
ArbaatSudan 5,1493,200
AromaSudan 5,5373,441
AtbaraSudan 5,2653,272
Abu KamalSyria 3,8502,392
AleppoSyria 3,5102,181
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0755,640
AtakpameTogo 5,8823,655
AdanaTurkey 3,3492,081
AfyonTurkey 2,9761,849
AnkaraTurkey 2,9581,838
AntalyaTurkey 3,1701,970
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4092,740
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 561349
AberporthUk 1,099683
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,055656
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5981,614
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4121,499
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4753,402
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4663,397
ArtigasUruguay 11,5447,173
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9974,348
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3943,974
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2274,491
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6754,770
Ada, MnUsa 6,1913,847
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0193,740
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6334,122
Akron, OhUsa 5,9843,718
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4794,648
Albany, GaUsa 6,9224,302
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4283,373
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3283,932
Albion, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7444,812
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5094,045
Algona, IaUsa 6,4173,987
Alice, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6943,538
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Alma, MiUsa 5,9813,717
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7303,560
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0605,009
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5024,662
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4493,386
Amite, LaUsa 7,3794,586
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3363,938
Anderson, InUsa 6,2973,913
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5954,098
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7123,549
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0193,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6304,120
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1874,466
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2804,524
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5324,059
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9193,678
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3134,544
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7854,216
Athens, GaUsa 6,7074,168
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7924,221
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7533,575
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3804,586
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6904,157
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8104,232
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2183,864
Austin, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3052,675
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9443,072
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2405,120
AdenYemen 6,1913,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -