Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2103,238
BustAfghanistan 5,3163,304
BatnaAlgeria 2,7401,703
BecharAlgeria 3,2602,026
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6321,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4102,119
BiskraAlgeria 2,8451,768
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5912,232
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7269,151
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7089,140
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7249,150
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1348,783
ByrdAntarctica 17,21810,700
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6057,833
BarilocheArgentina 13,2358,224
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0427,483
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5659,672
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6199,706
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2028,204
BrestBelarus 1,451902
BrusselsBelgium 1,067663
Belize CityBelize 8,5165,292
BeninBenin 6,0133,737
BohiconBenin 5,9243,681
BermudaBermuda 5,8443,631
BageBrazil 11,5357,168
BambuiBrazil 10,0536,247
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0946,272
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4765,267
BarcelosBrazil 8,9315,550
BarraBrazil 9,0215,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5365,304
BarreirasBrazil 9,2065,721
BelémBrazil 8,2675,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9646,192
BelterraBrazil 8,6945,402
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8565,503
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1166,908
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2565,752
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7026,029
BrevesBrazil 8,3855,210
BurgasBulgaria 2,4871,545
BurundiBurundi 7,3824,588
BatouriCameroon 6,2653,893
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8222,996
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9134,296
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Banff, AbCanada 6,5354,061
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3673,335
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7192,311
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7763,589
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5694,082
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3453,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0563,764
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1233,805
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2762,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9534,321
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3672,714
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5474,069
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7362,943
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3243,930
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7553,576
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6978,511
BeijingChina 7,2284,492
BarranquillaColombia 8,4155,229
Benito SalasColombia 9,2075,721
BogotáColombia 8,9775,578
BrnoCzech Republic 1,441896
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5634,078
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8694,269
BaniDominican Republic 7,4644,638
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5134,669
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3804,586
BahariyaEgypt 3,9782,472
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9772,471
BiarritzFrance 1,9371,203
BordeauxFrance 1,7751,103
BrestFrance 1,466911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7959,194
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7939,193
BitamGabon 6,5044,042
BanjulGambia 5,5153,427
BerlinGermany 1,006625
BrockenGermany 1,008627
BokeGuinea 5,7443,569
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6613,518
BudapestHungary 1,6811,045
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6941,053
BangaloreIndia 7,7854,837
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3474,565
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5424,687
BikanerIndia 6,1293,809
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2967,019
BabolsarIran 4,2222,624
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2963,291
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9882,478
Bandar LengehIran 5,2833,283
BirjandIran 4,9183,056
BushehrIran 4,8483,013
BaghdadIraq 4,1192,560
BasraIraq 4,5462,825
BelmulletIreland 1,143711
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,140709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2781,416
BergamoItaly 1,6611,032
BolognaItaly 1,8071,123
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,597992
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4261,507
BrindisiItaly 2,3581,465
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8593,641
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9193,678
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5842,849
BeirutLebanon 3,6672,279
BenghaziLibya 3,3322,070
BirzaiLithuania 1,222760
BitolaMacedonia 2,4131,500
BlantyreMalawi 8,8645,508
BvumbweMalawi 8,8925,525
BintuluMalaysia 10,6556,621
BamakoMali 5,4213,369
Bko-SMali 5,4313,375
BougounMali 5,5463,447
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1192,559
BaitagMongolia 5,5023,419
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3493,324
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9493,697
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4644,017
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5124,047
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9493,697
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3133,923
BulganMongolia 5,8473,634
BhamawMyanmar 7,7804,834
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,12711,264
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,66810,979
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8005,469
BilmaNiger 4,6762,906
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1803,219
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6691,037
BergenNorway 21
Bodo, NordlandNorway 882548
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 663412
BadinPakistan 6,2033,855
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9483,696
BalakotPakistan 5,5533,451
BarkhanPakistan 5,7603,579
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8615,506
BascoPhilippines 9,3945,838
BialystokPoland 1,348838
BejaPortugal 2,6541,649
BragancaPortugal 2,2231,382
BistritaRomania 1,9231,195
BucharestRomania 2,2361,390
BajkitRussia 4,4982,795
BarabinskRussia 4,1272,564
BarnaulRussia 4,5222,810
BerezovoRussia 3,0101,871
BiserRussia 2,9481,832
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6674,143
BogdarinRussia 5,7693,585
BogucanyRussia 4,7872,975
BomnakRussia 6,2823,904
BorRussia 4,2432,637
BorzjaRussia 6,2513,885
BratskRussia 5,1343,191
BelgradeSerbia 2,0011,243
BoSierra Leone 6,0023,730
BontheSierra Leone 6,0633,768
BratislavaSlovakia 1,554966
BerberaSomalia 6,4384,001
BusanSouth Korea 8,2295,113
BadajozSpain 2,5371,576
BarcelonaSpain 2,1341,326
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0941,301
BabanusaSudan 5,7593,578
BaselSwitzerland 1,434891
BernSwitzerland 1,504935
BangkokThailand 8,9675,572
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9515,562
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5455,310
BizerteTunisia 2,5921,610
BalikesirTurkey 2,7871,732
BursaTurkey 2,7761,725
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6572,894
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 939584
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 937582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 936582
Birmingham, EnglandUk 976607
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,158719
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,117694
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2225,109
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7534,818
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8873,658
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3073,298
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3083,299
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0484,380
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4384,622
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9514,319
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2453,881
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4123,985
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0735,016
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4984,038
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2273,248
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7343,563
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9733,712
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9443,693
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7904,219
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5883,472
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9214,301
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0024,972
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3763,962
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2583,889
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9914,344
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0674,392
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5583,454
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3034,538
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9144,296
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6183,491
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3143,302
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0003,729
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5684,082
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6374,124
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5283,435
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0264,366
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4313,996
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6043,482
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2303,871
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8784,274
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2344,495
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1875,088
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2215,109
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0913,785
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0723,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6683,522
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4434,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3093,921
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4804,027
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2493,262
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4054,602
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8803,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9394,934
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1945,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1845,707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -