Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1863,222
ChlefAlgeria 2,7021,679
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6811,666
CeresArgentina 11,7347,292
ChamicalArgentina 11,9827,446
ChepesArgentina 12,0917,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5028,390
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6987,269
CórdobaArgentina 11,9787,443
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9847,447
CorrientesArgentina 11,3507,053
CairnsAustralia 14,2428,850
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22510,082
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
CedunaAustralia 15,1489,413
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3898,941
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6999,756
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9129,888
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8369,219
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6724,767
CharnocksBarbados 7,3764,584
CotonouBenin 6,0133,737
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9516,184
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2076,343
CabroboBrazil 8,6025,345
CaceresBrazil 10,1666,317
CaetiteBrazil 9,3055,782
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3355,179
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4666,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7306,668
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3176,411
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4865,273
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3325,799
CaparaoBrazil 9,9456,180
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0676,256
CaratingaBrazil 9,8826,141
CaravelasBrazil 9,5585,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3695,822
CarolinaBrazil 8,8205,481
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7056,652
CataguasesBrazil 10,0676,256
CatalaoBrazil 9,9486,182
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2916,395
CaxiasBrazil 8,3895,213
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1986,958
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1535,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1066,280
ChapecoBrazil 11,0506,866
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7256,043
CipoBrazil 8,8385,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9945,589
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8526,122
CordeiroBrazil 10,1216,289
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3325,799
CorumbaBrazil 10,4606,500
CoximBrazil 10,2776,386
CrateusBrazil 8,3085,163
CuiabaBrazil 10,0436,241
CuritibaBrazil 10,7396,673
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4894,032
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2121,996
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8462,390
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9793,094
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6962,297
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9033,047
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6052,862
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5722,841
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5682,839
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6362,881
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5712,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7922,978
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0742,532
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0573,142
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9503,076
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3452,078
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0453,756
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Comox, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2302,629
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3063,919
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6964,161
ChicoChile 13,7588,549
ChillanChile 12,8507,985
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9168,026
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8907,389
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7318,533
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6587,866
ChangchunChina 7,2164,484
ChangduChina 7,1324,432
ChangshaChina 8,1965,093
ChengduChina 7,5264,676
ChongqingChina 7,7674,827
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5755,328
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8011,119
CamagueyCuba 7,5844,713
CasablancaCuba 7,6594,759
ChebCzech Republic 1,230764
CopenhagenDenmark 672418
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3104,543
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4244,614
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3724,581
CanarEcuador 9,9406,177
CairoEgypt 3,8812,412
CaenFrance 1,299807
ChateaurouxFrance 1,523946
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8224,861
CocobeachGabon 6,6134,110
CologneGermany 1,052654
ChiosGreece 2,8471,769
CorfuGreece 2,5201,566
ConakryGuinea 5,8653,644
CatacamasHonduras 8,6405,369
CholutecaHonduras 8,8585,505
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9234,923
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3934,594
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3934,594
ChahbaharIran 5,7003,542
ClaremorrisIreland 1,136706
ClonesIreland 1,017632
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,074667
CorkIreland 1,269788
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,273791
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3651,470
CameriItaly 1,6661,035
CampobassoItaly 2,1871,359
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2941,426
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3841,481
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3061,433
Cape MeleItaly 1,8361,141
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3661,470
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6391,640
CerviaItaly 1,8551,153
CiampinoItaly 2,1241,320
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8351,141
Cisa PassItaly 1,7951,116
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0881,297
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,601995
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7251,693
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5151,563
ChibaJapan 8,5745,328
ChichibuJapan 8,5005,282
ChichijimaJapan 9,5305,922
ChoshiJapan 8,5845,334
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6482,267
ChilekaMalawi 8,8645,508
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6465,372
ChitipaMalawi 8,1745,079
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3435,184
ComitanMexico 8,8435,495
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9217,408
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3873,969
ChoirMongolia 6,2663,893
CasablancaMorocco 3,1281,944
ChindeMozambique 9,2165,727
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5395,306
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,56310,914
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,11011,254
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95511,158
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,70211,000
CondegaNicaragua 8,8135,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9865,584
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2885,151
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8984,908
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0765,019
ChhorPakistan 6,1683,833
ChitralPakistan 5,3403,318
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9756,820
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8906,767
CajamarcaPeru 10,3586,437
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2346,360
ChiclayoPeru 10,3986,461
ChimbotePeru 10,5546,559
CuzcoPeru 10,6306,606
CzestochowaPoland 1,365849
CoimbraPortugal 2,4361,514
CalafatRomania 2,1681,347
CeahlauRomania 1,9941,239
ClujRomania 1,9201,193
ConstantaRomania 2,3711,474
CraiovaRomania 2,1701,348
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7352,321
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2071,993
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8313,002
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6343,501
Cape UelenRussia 5,9383,690
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3314,556
CaraRussia 5,7223,556
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7401,703
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3373,316
ChitaRussia 5,9773,714
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9773,714
CokurdahRussia 5,1573,205
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9523,699
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5626,563
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4804,648
CaceresSpain 2,4621,530
CadizSpain 2,7781,726
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4651,532
CordobaSpain 2,6061,620
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4945,279
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8455,497
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1585,691
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3975,218
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3325,178
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0265,609
ChumphonThailand 9,2045,720
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6781,664
CorumTurkey 2,9941,860
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6062,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8743,029
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,136706
CernovcyUkraine 1,8721,163
ChernigovUkraine 1,8761,166
CarrascoUruguay 11,9627,434
ColoniaUruguay 11,9987,456
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2154,483
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7294,181
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8683,647
Camden, ScUsa 6,5814,089
Canton, NyUsa 5,3013,294
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5564,074
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1753,838
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7822,972
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5564,074
Casper, WyUsa 6,9804,337
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1994,473
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8743,650
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2943,911
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3693,958
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6294,119
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6304,120
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2183,864
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4674,018
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0743,775
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2363,875
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7064,167
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1973,229
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2523,264
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4584,013
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1574,447
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0784,398
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2253,868
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2153,862
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8704,891
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0053,732
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0054,353
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3153,924
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2983,914
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1783,839
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6464,130
Clark, SdUsa 6,4183,988
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0984,411
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6194,113
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4524,631
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9623,705
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3163,925
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1204,424
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0693,771
College Park, MdUsa 5,9193,678
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2964,534
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7134,172
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5914,096
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3593,951
Columbus, InUsa 6,3873,969
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0174,360
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1393,815
Conception, MoUsa 6,7394,187
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9054,291
Conway, ArUsa 7,0554,384
Conway, ScUsa 6,4744,023
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4693,399
Corning, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2803,281
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5683,460
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4524,631
Covington, LaUsa 7,3284,553
Covington, TnUsa 6,8634,265
Crete, NeUsa 6,7404,188
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7664,204
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0722,531
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0722,531
CaracasVenezuela 8,0214,984
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0705,015
CoroVenezuela 8,0845,024
ChipataZambia 8,5725,327
ChomaZambia 8,8055,472
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2925,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -