Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0292,503
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8621,778
DavisAntarctica 15,4639,609
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6118,458
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1088,146
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2586,996
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8999,880
DhakaBangladesh 7,4804,648
D’UccleBelgium 1,067663
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7786,076
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9436,179
DouradosBrazil 10,6546,620
DoualaCameroon 6,2813,903
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9692,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9543,700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2453,880
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0342,507
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5142,184
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8523,015
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7513,574
DuianChina 6,7054,167
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1521,337
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2473,882
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4134,607
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5204,673
DabaaEgypt 3,6812,288
DakhlaEgypt 4,2782,658
DijonFrance 1,458906
DresdenGermany 1,154717
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,0311,262
DebrecenHungary 1,7761,104
DalatangiIceland 1,097682
DaltonganjIndia 7,0874,404
DarbhangaIndia 6,9904,344
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3574,572
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3614,574
DumkaIndia 7,2424,500
DwarkaIndia 6,4273,994
DezfulIran 4,4162,744
DublinIreland 1,042648
DecimomannuItaly 2,3531,462
DobbiacoItaly 1,583984
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0343,750
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8322,381
DagorettiKenya 7,3734,582
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,338831
DedzaMalawi 8,6985,405
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3523,947
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2453,881
DaweiMyanmar 8,8055,471
De BiltNetherlands 921572
De KooyNetherlands 830516
Den HelderNetherlands 825513
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,68410,989
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,93611,146
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,17610,674
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,12511,263
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 181113
DalbandinPakistan 5,5633,457
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6503,511
DirPakistan 5,3983,354
DroshPakistan 5,3623,332
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7526,060
DohaQatar 5,2433,258
DorohoiRomania 1,9291,199
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2882,043
DudinkaRussia 3,6372,260
DzardzanRussia 4,8483,013
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0763,155
DakarSenegal 5,4023,357
DaruSierra Leone 5,9813,717
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3146,410
DamazinSudan 5,9043,669
DongolaSudan 4,9963,105
DamascusSyria 3,7512,331
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7512,331
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7282,317
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9313,064
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0434,998
DjerbaTunisia 3,0061,868
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4882,167
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 672418
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 906563
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2881,422
DonetskUkraine 2,4751,538
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4313,375
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1153,800
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4974,659
Danville, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4804,027
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9704,331
David City, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2143,861
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0954,409
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1204,424
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0354,993
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4474,006
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1453,819
Delphine, InUsa 6,2583,889
Denton, MdUsa 5,8683,647
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2124,481
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5344,060
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6284,740
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1563,826
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9653,706
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7234,178
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0424,376
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3163,925
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1814,462
Dover, DeUsa 5,8683,647
Dover, TnUsa 6,7624,202
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3143,923
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9883,721
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Durham, NhUsa 5,2583,268
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3952,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -