Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1563,204
FarahAfghanistan 5,1243,184
FormosaArgentina 11,2026,961
ForrestAustralia 14,7319,154
FrancistownBotswana 9,2925,774
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8554,881
FloraniaBrazil 8,2555,130
FlorestaBrazil 8,5815,332
FlorianoBrazil 8,5705,326
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9316,793
FormosaBrazil 9,6515,997
FortalezaBrazil 8,0805,021
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9766,821
FrancaBrazil 10,1686,318
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7003,542
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6723,525
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8703,648
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0133,737
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4954,036
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6943,538
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5853,470
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2133,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8653,644
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7852,973
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7842,973
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6502,268
FayaChad 4,8403,008
FamagustaCyprus 3,4742,159
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 579360
FarafraEgypt 4,0832,537
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9334,308
FichtelbergGermany 1,205749
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,160721
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4411,517
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8631,779
FaranahGuinea 5,7553,576
FalconaraItaly 1,9401,206
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8841,171
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2161,377
FonniItaly 2,2701,411
FrontoneItaly 1,9401,205
FrosinoneItaly 2,1531,338
FukauraJapan 8,0465,000
FukueJapan 8,4635,259
FukuiJapan 8,3975,218
FukuokaJapan 8,4345,241
FukushimaJapan 8,3625,196
FukuyamaJapan 8,4555,254
FushikiJapan 8,3505,189
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8883,037
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8476,119
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2196,350
FunchalMadeira 3,4862,166
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3104,543
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0341,886
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 187116
FaroPortugal 2,7631,717
FerganaRussia 4,9433,071
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9593,703
FalunSweden 564351
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 969602
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6081,621
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9163,676
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8294,243
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5034,041
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1923,848
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0393,131
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1893,846
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6794,150
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4644,017
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3223,929
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0614,388
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3843,967
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0014,351
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9114,294
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6044,725
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0853,782
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9474,938
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9213,680
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0823,779
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1434,439
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4173,987
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1194,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2944,532
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9244,302
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1424,438
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1683,833
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5014,661
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3413,319
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4273,994
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5244,675
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9023,668
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0093,734
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1135,042
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3263,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -