Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3953,353
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3583,329
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1141,935
General PicoArgentina 12,3817,694
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8927,390
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7914,841
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,584
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2008,824
GrazAustria 1,6271,011
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5422,201
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6172,248
GomelBelarus 1,7931,114
GrodnoBelarus 1,354842
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5335,302
GoianiaBrazil 9,8486,120
GoiasBrazil 9,8106,096
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7756,074
GrajauBrazil 8,6195,356
GuairaBrazil 10,8156,720
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1495,064
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4655,882
GarouaCameroon 5,7163,552
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9012,424
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2783,280
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0384,374
Golden, BcCanada 6,5734,085
Goose, NfCanada 3,9002,423
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6103,486
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2593,890
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7692,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4152,743
GanzhouChina 8,5315,302
GuangzhouChina 8,7175,417
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3334,557
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9546,185
GonderEthiopia 5,9293,684
GourdonFrance 1,7581,092
GrenobleFrance 1,6921,052
GeisenheimGermany 1,168726
GorlitzGermany 1,186737
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8001,740
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9155,540
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9194,921
GoaIndia 7,3394,560
GuwahatiIndia 7,3064,540
GelaItaly 2,6671,657
GenoaItaly 1,7911,113
GhediItaly 1,6951,054
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3221,443
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2311,386
GrossetoItaly 1,9991,242
GrottaglieItaly 2,3601,466
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1501,336
GuidoniaItaly 2,1051,308
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1073,795
GifuJapan 8,4835,271
GaoMali 4,9253,060
GuamMariana Islands 11,0486,866
GuadalajaraMexico 8,9905,586
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8575,504
GuaymasMexico 8,6335,365
GaluutMongolia 5,8733,650
GemertNetherlands 982611
GisborneNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,80411,064
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,63610,959
GayaNiger 5,3953,353
GardermoenNorway 317197
GeiloNorway 15999
GdanskPoland 1,035643
GalatiRomania 2,2281,384
Gor’KijRussia 2,2611,405
GorznyjRussia 3,2872,042
GridinoRussia 1,582983
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9154,297
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2758,249
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0611,281
GijonSpain 2,0111,249
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7103,548
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7003,542
GoteborgSweden 483300
Goteborg-SaveSweden 473294
GothenburgSweden 484301
GunnarnSweden 811504
GenevaSwitzerland 1,573977
GabesTunisia 2,9671,844
GafsaTunisia 2,8981,801
GiresunTurkey 3,1211,939
GoztepeTurkey 2,7091,684
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2162,620
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2552,644
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 760472
GajvoronUkraine 2,0551,277
GeniceskUkraine 2,4821,543
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0384,374
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0263,745
Galva, IlUsa 6,3933,973
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4864,031
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1283,808
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4313,375
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5874,715
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2963,912
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1084,417
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8784,274
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1013,792
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5244,675
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8064,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4314,618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0173,739
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7034,787
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0444,377
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7404,188
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0023,730
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2973,913
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0384,374
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3353,937
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5684,082
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2473,882
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9023,668
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4334,619
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5634,078
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6244,116
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Groton, CtUsa 5,4823,406
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1663,831
GuanareVenezuela 8,3195,169
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5495,312
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -