Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9583,081
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1941,985
HuamboAngola 8,1905,090
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,82610,456
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,82210,453
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5789,059
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3862,104
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1733,836
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7242,935
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7022,922
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7103,548
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8982,422
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6273,496
Hope, BcCanada 6,9134,296
HaikouChina 8,8695,511
HailarChina 6,4834,028
HamiChina 5,8893,660
HetanChina 5,6703,523
HavanaCuba 7,6794,772
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3594,573
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3434,563
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4944,657
HelwanEgypt 3,9042,426
HurguadaEgypt 4,2712,654
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 672418
HelsinkiFinland 1,060659
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,076669
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6039,075
HamburgGermany 802498
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 801498
HannoverGermany 920571
HelgolandGermany 706439
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,446898
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1271,943
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8801,790
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9346,795
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8026,712
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,139708
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4034,600
HaifaIsrael 3,7462,328
HaboroJapan 7,7154,794
HachijojimaJapan 8,8215,481
HachinoheJapan 8,1075,038
HagiJapan 8,3905,214
HakodateJapan 7,9514,941
HamadaJapan 8,3655,198
HamamatsuJapan 8,5825,333
HikoneJapan 8,4785,268
HimejiJapan 8,4675,262
HiradoJapan 8,4245,235
HirooJapan 7,9764,956
HiroshimaJapan 8,4315,239
HitaJapan 8,4825,271
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5875,336
HunLibya 3,5642,215
HomboriMali 5,0413,133
HomalinMyanmar 7,6014,723
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5215,295
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,85711,096
HighbankNew Zealand 17,93511,145
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
HororataNew Zealand 17,94111,148
HyderabadPakistan 6,1063,795
HuanucoPeru 10,5006,525
HelPoland 1,027638
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0934,408
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3322,071
HatangaRussia 4,0172,496
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6681,658
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5455,310
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5622,835
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6181,006
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9718,682
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8054,850
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5664,702
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6395,368
HalaibSudan 4,8913,039
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5723,463
HudeibaSudan 5,2783,280
HaparandaSweden 1,116693
HarnosandSweden 712442
HamaSyria 3,5942,233
HassakahSyria 3,6442,264
Hua HinThailand 9,0455,621
HakkariTurkey 3,6902,293
Hull, EnglandUk 811504
HersonUkraine 2,3331,449
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8281,136
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2273,248
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8073,609
Hart, MiUsa 5,9433,693
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4383,379
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6034,103
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8244,240
Hays, KsUsa 7,0194,362
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0424,997
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8794,275
Helena, MtUsa 6,8494,256
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6263,496
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2413,878
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5424,066
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4744,645
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9714,332
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0274,367
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4624,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7283,559
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0693,771
Holly, CoUsa 7,2524,506
Homer, AkUsa 6,5214,052
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3393,939
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6564,136
Horton, KsUsa 6,7954,222
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8244,240
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1683,833
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8463,633
Houma, LaUsa 7,4964,658
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6964,783
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2673,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8224,240
Huron, SdUsa 6,4844,029
HanoiVietnam 8,5445,309
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5765,950
HarareZimbabwe 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -