Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6102,243
In SalahAlgeria 3,6922,295
InnsbruckAustria 1,510938
IbiriteBrazil 9,9786,200
IguatuBrazil 8,3775,206
IlheusBrazil 9,2465,745
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6385,368
IndaialBrazil 10,8886,766
IpameriBrazil 9,9096,158
IraiBrazil 11,0826,887
IreceBrazil 8,9915,587
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0645,632
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9155,540
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9075,535
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7076,032
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0176,224
ItapevaBrazil 10,5746,571
ItirucuBrazil 9,1305,673
ItuacuBrazil 9,2295,735
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6236,601
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8132,991
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4022,736
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6502,268
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8642,401
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2216,973
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9608,675
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5149,019
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3394,561
IzobambaEcuador 9,7076,032
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8632,400
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9285,548
IoanninaGreece 2,5371,577
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7261,694
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6631,033
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7594,200
IranshahrIran 5,5233,432
IstranaItaly 1,6941,053
IidaJapan 8,5065,286
IizukaJapan 8,4405,245
IrakoJapan 8,5745,328
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0785,641
IrozakiJapan 8,6365,367
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1065,659
IshinomakiJapan 8,3185,169
IwamizawaJapan 7,8374,870
IzuharaJapan 8,3305,176
IrbidJordan 3,8082,367
IfraneMorocco 3,0851,917
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,10711,252
IlorinNigeria 5,7713,586
InchonNorth Korea 7,8974,907
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9891,236
IslamabadPakistan 5,6083,485
IquitosPeru 9,7546,061
IloiloPhilippines 10,3936,458
IasiRomania 2,0561,278
IcaRussia 6,8574,261
IlirnejRussia 5,7533,575
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7414,189
IrkutskRussia 5,5803,468
Ivdel’Russia 2,9261,818
IbizaSpain 2,4071,496
IspartaTurkey 3,0751,911
IstanbulTurkey 2,7001,678
IzmirTurkey 2,8771,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7521,089
IzmailUkraine 2,2731,413
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Independence, KsUsa 7,0654,390
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3333,314
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3353,936
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5994,101
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8913,661
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0944,408
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4253,992
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8653,644
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5953,477
IsokaZambia 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -