Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2613,269
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3903,349
JuninArgentina 12,1447,546
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5386,548
JacobinaBrazil 8,9235,545
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1525,066
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2855,148
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8246,105
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1316,295
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2123,860
JiuquanChina 6,4093,983
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0175,603
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4004,599
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5414,686
JoensuuFinland 1,305811
JokioinenFinland 990615
JyvskylFinland 1,102685
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7281,695
JulianehbGreenland 2,7371,701
JagdalpurIndia 7,4444,626
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2366,982
JerusalemIsrael 3,8502,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8785,517
JosNigeria 5,6253,495
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,330826
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,327825
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8383,628
JhelumPakistan 5,7033,544
JiwaniPakistan 5,7833,593
JuliacaPeru 10,7266,665
JakutskRussia 5,6103,486
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0261,880
JenisejskRussia 4,5562,831
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8674,889
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4764,646
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5425,308
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0433,134
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6733,525
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8456,118
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7491,708
JubaSudan 6,5584,075
JokkmokkSweden 994618
JönköpingSweden 581361
Jonkoping ASweden 578359
JendoubaTunisia 2,6691,659
JerbaTunisia 2,9751,849
JerseyUk 1,330827
JaltaUkraine 2,5981,614
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2084,479
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8384,249
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9404,313
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4974,037
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9053,670
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3593,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -