Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3113,300
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4013,357
KhostAfghanistan 5,4583,392
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1083,174
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6769,120
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3658,927
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6351,016
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5412,201
KandiBenin 5,4803,405
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7474,192
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3063,297
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3083,299
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7854,216
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8273,621
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4493,386
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3083,298
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9733,090
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9802,473
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1943,228
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2653,272
KashiChina 5,2523,264
KunmingChina 7,9974,970
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2554,509
KhargaEgypt 4,3332,693
KosseirEgypt 4,3962,732
KajaaniFinland 1,225761
KuopioFinland 1,207750
KuusamoFinland 1,337831
KarlsruheGermany 1,281796
KasselGermany 1,042647
KonstanzGermany 1,434891
KumasiGhana 5,9963,726
KalamataGreece 2,8481,770
KerkiraGreece 2,5201,566
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9601,839
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7571,713
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6591,031
KankanGuinea 5,6903,536
KindiaGuinea 5,7963,602
KissidougouGuinea 5,8103,610
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8286,728
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8395,493
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8405,493
KeszthelyHungary 1,7021,057
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,267788
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4644,638
KotaIndia 6,5344,060
KozhikodeIndia 7,8534,880
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5167,777
KermanIran 5,0413,133
KermanshahIran 4,1572,583
Khoram AbadIran 4,2992,671
KilkennyIreland 1,158720
KingstonJamaica 7,8504,878
KagoshimaJapan 8,6465,373
KanazawaJapan 8,3565,193
KaruizawaJapan 8,4465,248
KatsuuraJapan 8,6285,362
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5415,307
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6814,773
KobeJapan 8,5005,282
KochiJapan 8,5565,317
KofuJapan 8,5165,292
KumagayaJapan 8,4945,278
KumamotoJapan 8,5255,297
KumejimaJapan 9,0205,605
KureJapan 8,4515,251
KushiroJapan 7,9354,931
KutchanJapan 7,8394,871
KyotoJapan 8,4865,273
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8242,998
KitaleKenya 7,0714,394
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6842,911
KufraLibya 4,2532,643
KaunasLithuania 1,254779
KlaipedaLithuania 1,058657
KybartaiLithuania 1,217756
KarongaMalawi 8,2175,106
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7916,084
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5436,552
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0476,243
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9166,162
KuantanMalaysia 10,0736,259
KuchingMalaysia 10,6806,637
KayesMali 5,2873,286
KeniebaMali 5,4563,391
KidalMali 4,6752,905
KitaMali 5,3983,355
KoutiaMali 5,4103,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1757,565
KisinevMoldova 2,1301,324
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5944,098
KhatgalMongolia 5,5523,450
KhovdMongolia 5,3483,323
KhujirtMongolia 5,9793,715
KhutagMongolia 5,7583,578
KenitraMorocco 3,0261,880
KalewaMyanmar 7,7254,800
KathaMyanmar 7,7434,811
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2235,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0434,998
KengtungMyanmar 8,1905,089
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5364,683
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7356,049
KathmanduNepal 6,8194,237
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2889,500
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,871
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,75711,035
KarioiNew Zealand 17,59210,932
KawerauNew Zealand 17,46410,853
KopuaNew Zealand 17,67110,981
KanoNigeria 5,3813,344
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9584,945
KarasjokNorway 1,374854
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 185115
KristiansandNorway 289179
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 329205
KhasabOman 5,3853,346
KarachiPakistan 6,0843,781
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0823,780
KhanpurPakistan 5,9263,683
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7813,593
KororPalau 11,2807,010
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,548962
KlodzkoPoland 1,311815
KoszalinPoland 944586
KrakowPoland 1,461908
KalakanRussia 5,8293,622
KaliningradRussia 1,101684
KamenskoeRussia 6,2553,887
KandalaksaRussia 1,510938
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9911,237
KazanRussia 2,5811,604
KemRussia 1,564972
KerchRussia 2,6271,633
KhabarovskRussia 7,0924,407
KirenskRussia 5,2673,273
KirovRussia 2,4581,528
KljuciRussia 6,8614,264
KolpasevRussia 4,1482,578
KorfRussia 6,4884,031
KostromaRussia 2,0231,257
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4812,784
KotlasRussia 2,2071,372
KrasnodarRussia 2,7961,737
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3962,110
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9921,859
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7702,964
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7771,726
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7961,737
KurganRussia 3,4632,152
KurskRussia 2,1131,313
KyraRussia 6,1443,818
KigaliRwanda 7,2564,509
KoldaSenegal 5,5363,440
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8203,616
KosiceSlovakia 1,6481,024
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0756,260
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6784,771
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4675,261
KadugliSudan 5,8463,633
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1053,172
KassalaSudan 5,5843,470
KhartoumSudan 5,4403,380
KostiSudan 5,7023,543
KalmarSweden 763474
KaresuandoSweden 1,208751
KarlstadSweden 458285
KristianstadSweden 707439
KamishliSyria 3,6142,246
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8845,520
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2805,767
Khon KaenThailand 8,8235,483
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0355,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9305,549
KairouanTunisia 2,7691,721
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3632,090
KarsTurkey 3,3862,104
KastamonuTurkey 2,8641,780
KayseriTurkey 3,1891,982
KonyaTurkey 3,1361,949
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0902,541
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8703,026
KinlossUk 593368
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2431,394
KievUkraine 1,9231,195
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4611,529
KirovogradUkraine 2,1561,340
KlepininoUkraine 2,4971,551
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2481,397
Kovel’Ukraine 1,571976
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2461,396
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,0733,774
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7694,206
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7934,221
Keene, NhUsa 5,3113,301
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1073,795
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3924,594
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4964,658
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0564,385
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6844,153
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2554,508
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3313,934
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6384,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5724,084
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8293,622
KabompoZambia 8,3975,218
KabweZambia 8,5745,328
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5695,325
KafirondaZambia 8,3655,198
KaomaZambia 8,5395,306
KasamaZambia 8,1755,080
KasempaZambia 8,4205,233
KawambwaZambia 8,0815,022
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8585,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -