Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0051,246
LuandaAngola 7,7304,803
LuenaAngola 8,1295,051
La PlataArgentina 12,0557,491
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1446,925
La RiojaArgentina 11,9127,403
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2137,589
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1178,773
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1616,936
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,69810,377
LavertonAustralia 16,24410,094
LearmonthAustralia 13,1708,184
LongreachAustralia 14,8399,221
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8389,221
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,27510,114
Low HeadAustralia 16,63310,336
LinzAustria 1,465910
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 359223
LerwickUk 360224
La PazBolivia 10,7276,666
LavrasBrazil 10,1406,301
LencoisBrazil 9,1035,657
LinharesBrazil 9,7626,066
LondrinaBrazil 10,6126,595
LomBulgaria 2,1961,364
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7953,601
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8653,023
Langara, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3283,311
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5804,089
London, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6482,267
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4863,409
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9322,443
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1767,566
LanzhouChina 7,0144,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9504,319
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8155,478
LimonCosta Rica 8,9555,565
LarnacaCyprus 3,4852,165
LimassolCyprus 3,4802,162
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2495,126
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6794,772
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 508316
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3794,585
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3854,589
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4124,606
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3454,564
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7146,037
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0986,275
LuxorEgypt 4,3872,726
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9395,555
Laucala BayFiji 15,2879,500
LappeenrantaFinland 1,240770
Le MansFrance 1,423884
LilleFrance 1,100684
LyonFrance 1,6301,013
LambarnGabon 6,8074,230
LastourvilleGabon 6,8374,248
LibrevilleGabon 6,6744,147
LeipzigGermany 1,090678
LindenbergGermany 1,056656
LamiaGreece 2,6691,659
LarissaGreece 2,5931,611
LemnosGreece 2,6551,650
LimnosGreece 2,6581,652
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1764,459
LabeGuinea 5,6463,508
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7516,681
La CeibaHonduras 8,6115,351
La MesaHonduras 8,6965,404
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8053,607
LudhianaIndia 6,0113,736
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8161,750
LatinaItaly 2,1571,341
LatronicoItaly 2,3741,475
LecceItaly 2,4081,496
LodwarKenya 6,8664,267
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4595,257
LiepajaLatvia 1,008626
LaukuvaLithuania 1,124699
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,199745
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3431,456
LabuanMalaysia 10,5656,565
LuqaMalta 2,8051,743
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3094,542
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9745,576
LashioMyanmar 7,9354,931
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,71311,007
LincolnNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,76811,041
LagosNigeria 5,9853,719
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14188
LillehammerNorway 291181
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8613,642
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7996,711
LimaPeru 10,7586,685
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2066,342
LisbonPortugal 2,6131,623
LeninbadRussia 4,8463,012
LevsiRussia 3,2392,013
LungiSierra Leone 5,9593,703
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7031,058
LanzaroteSpain 3,7712,343
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0601,280
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,597993
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6161,004
LatakiaSyria 3,5102,181
LampangThailand 8,4735,265
LoeiThailand 8,6715,388
Lop BuriThailand 8,8685,510
LomeTogo 6,0383,752
LeemingUk 791492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 359223
London, EnglandUk 1,051653
London-GatwickUk 1,077669
LynehamUk 1,086675
L’VovUkraine 1,6571,030
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1181,316
LozovajaUkraine 2,3341,451
LubnyUkraine 2,0781,292
LuckUkraine 1,6521,027
LuganskUkraine 2,5141,562
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2093,858
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5044,663
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5744,707
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0544,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3083,298
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2554,508
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8754,272
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2743,899
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0844,402
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0553,763
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1004,412
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1345,054
Larned, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2974,534
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0044,974
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9213,679
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8314,245
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2583,268
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5104,045
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8274,242
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5404,064
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4524,009
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8024,227
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2093,858
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0554,384
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1223,183
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1583,826
Libby, MtUsa 6,8074,230
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7424,190
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9743,712
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3263,931
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0924,407
Llano, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0124,357
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3505,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3305,176
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3485,187
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7724,829
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2413,878
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4474,006
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0904,406
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8054,229
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4283,373
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6594,759
Luling, TxUsa 7,8384,871
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9094,293
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1853,843
LivingstoneZambia 8,8885,523
LundaziZambia 8,4515,251
LusakaZambia 8,6795,393
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6685,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -