Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9443,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0103,113
MilianaAlgeria 2,6871,670
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4275,236
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,96011,160
Malarg EArgentina 12,6307,849
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1348,161
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3337,664
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0187,468
MendozaArgentina 12,3467,672
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3387,667
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5807,196
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8219,210
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,32011,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3758,311
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8228,589
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,23010,086
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25010,098
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7769,803
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0309,961
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3428,912
MuharraqBahrain 5,1003,169
MinskBelarus 1,514941
MogilevBelarus 1,6421,020
MaunBotswana 9,0845,645
MacapaBrazil 8,2395,120
MacauBrazil 8,1435,060
MaceioBrazil 8,5855,335
MachadoBrazil 10,2216,351
ManausBrazil 8,9955,590
MarabaBrazil 8,6945,402
MaringaBrazil 10,6486,617
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5885,337
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4175,852
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8005,468
MonteiroBrazil 8,4495,250
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6305,984
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2085,100
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9565,566
MamfeCameroon 6,0883,783
MarouaCameroon 5,6013,481
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0512,518
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2443,259
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5504,070
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8463,633
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8384,249
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4744,023
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6672,900
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6562,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1763,216
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1973,229
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2463,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0653,148
Morden, MbCanada 6,0433,755
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5243,433
MoundouChad 5,8313,623
MatecanaColombia 9,0525,625
MoroniComoros 8,6885,399
MosnovCzech Republic 1,435892
MarstalDenmark 688427
Melville HallDominica 7,2344,496
MichesDominican Republic 7,3264,553
MocaDominican Republic 7,3694,579
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4004,598
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3834,588
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3844,589
MilagroEcuador 9,9346,173
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6102,243
MinyaEgypt 4,0672,527
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3043,917
MassawaEritrea 5,6813,530
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 721448
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 803499
MarseilleFrance 1,8841,171
MontpellierFrance 1,8701,162
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0234,985
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8699,240
MakokouGabon 6,6834,153
MayumbaGabon 7,1094,418
MitzicGabon 6,6494,131
MkamboGabon 6,6424,128
MoandaGabon 6,9164,297
MouilaGabon 6,9394,312
MagdeburgGermany 996619
MunichGermany 1,401871
MünsterGermany 946588
MethoniGreece 2,8641,779
MilosGreece 2,9591,839
MitiliniGreece 2,7931,735
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7881,732
MacentaGuinea 5,8963,664
MamouGuinea 5,7453,570
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1606,314
MiskolcHungary 1,6851,047
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6464,752
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3433,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9584,324
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6694,766
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4247,099
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0997,519
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8476,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1538,174
MashhadIran 4,6362,881
Malin HeadIreland 931579
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9921,238
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3571,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5691,596
MilanItaly 1,6811,044
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6561,029
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0401,268
ManIvory Coast 5,9913,723
MaebashiJapan 8,4575,255
MaizuruJapan 8,4275,237
MakurazakiJapan 8,6655,385
MatsueJapan 8,3455,186
MatsumotoJapan 8,4375,243
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4985,281
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2545,751
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1816,326
MishimaJapan 8,5865,335
MitoJapan 8,5055,285
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7095,412
MiyakoJapan 8,2125,103
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1085,660
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6495,375
MiyazakiJapan 8,6415,369
MombetsuJapan 7,7634,824
MoriokaJapan 8,1835,085
MuroranJapan 7,9064,913
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6115,351
MutsuJapan 8,0204,984
Ma’AnJordan 4,0442,513
MafraqJordan 3,8432,388
MombasaKenya 7,7534,818
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9994,970
MaseruLesotho 10,1776,324
MonroviaLiberia 6,1623,829
MisratahLibya 3,2011,989
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2145,726
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3865,833
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8656,130
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6325,985
MakhangaMalawi 8,9585,567
MangochiMalawi 8,7375,429
MwmosaMalawi 8,9235,545
MzimbaMalawi 8,4185,231
MzuzuMalawi 8,3825,209
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1676,318
MersingMalaysia 10,2366,361
MiriMalaysia 10,5946,583
MaleMaldives 8,4205,232
MenakaMali 4,9563,080
MoptiMali 5,1573,205
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4147,714
MazatlanMexico 8,8905,524
MeridaMexico 8,2615,133
Mexico CityMexico 8,9075,535
MonterreyMexico 8,3555,192
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9795,580
MaantyMongolia 6,1563,826
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2413,878
MatadMongolia 6,5164,049
MurenMongolia 5,6213,493
MarrakechMorocco 3,3472,080
MeknesMorocco 3,0501,895
MideltMorocco 3,1671,968
MaputoMozambique 9,9106,158
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9505,562
MandalayMyanmar 7,9374,932
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0324,991
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9865,584
MindatMyanmar 7,8784,895
MonywaMyanmar 7,8744,893
MyeikMyanmar 8,9865,584
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6864,776
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,054655
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56910,917
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,49210,870
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,82011,073
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,71511,008
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,74111,024
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,96311,163
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9255,546
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9385,554
MagariaNiger 5,2773,279
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2713,275
MaradiNiger 5,2193,243
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4343,377
MakurdiNigeria 5,8613,642
MinnaNigeria 5,6463,508
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1525,066
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 794493
MajisOman 5,5733,463
MasirahOman 6,0533,762
Muscat  Oman 5,7413,567
MultanPakistan 5,8253,620
MurreePakistan 5,5963,478
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0438,105
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8976,772
MoyobambaPeru 10,1706,319
MactanPhilippines 10,5016,525
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9326,172
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2311,386
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7754,210
MagadanRussia 6,3493,946
MahackalaRussia 3,4022,114
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4001,492
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4011,492
MarkovoRussia 6,0533,761
MinusinskRussia 4,8933,040
MogocaRussia 6,0633,768
MoscowRussia 1,9411,206
MurmanskRussia 1,604997
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7732,966
MatamSenegal 5,1973,230
MogadishuSomalia 7,3224,550
MadridSpain 2,2981,428
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3061,433
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2841,419
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7271,694
MelillaSpain 2,8541,774
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5491,584
MalakalSudan 6,0573,764
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9246,167
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,553965
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2935,154
Mae SariangThailand 8,3995,219
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5725,327
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9185,542
MalatyaTurkey 3,3372,073
MersinTurkey 3,3382,074
MuglaTurkey 3,0441,892
Manchester, EnglandUk 903561
ManstonUk 1,035643
MeloUruguay 11,6407,233
MercedesUruguay 11,8937,390
MontevideoUruguay 11,9727,439
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8394,250
Madison, FlUsa 6,9624,326
Madison, InUsa 6,3363,938
Madison, NeUsa 6,6484,131
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1823,842
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9264,304
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0163,738
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7414,189
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2673,894
Marion, InUsa 6,2083,858
Marion, NcUsa 6,4524,009
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7973,602
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4034,601
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9743,712
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2063,856
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1173,801
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6594,760
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5974,100
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6764,149
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0164,360
Medford, WiUsa 6,0523,761
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4624,016
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9504,319
Mena, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1394,436
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6864,155
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3104,542
Midland, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Milan, MnUsa 6,3273,932
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3363,937
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6224,115
Milford, DeUsa 5,8153,614
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7784,212
Millen, GaUsa 6,7404,188
Millport, OhUsa 5,9543,700
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3313,313
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1293,808
Minden, NeUsa 6,8324,246
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2103,859
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3673,957
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8974,286
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2674,516
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3913,971
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4554,011
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4684,019
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3273,932
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0204,362
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5174,671
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7283,559
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2773,901
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4524,009
Moro, OrUsa 7,3324,556
Morris, MnUsa 6,2373,876
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3313,934
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3093,921
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8813,654
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4844,029
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8933,662
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1683,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6934,159
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0283,746
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1524,444
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0164,982
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2785,144
MaracayVenezuela 8,0865,025
MaturinVenezuela 7,8954,906
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3075,162
MeridaVenezuela 8,4385,243
MagoyeZambia 8,7255,422
MansaZambia 8,2175,106
MbalaZambia 8,0324,991
MfuweZambia 8,5255,298
MisamfuZambia 8,1655,074
MonguZambia 8,5605,319
MpikaZambia 8,3655,198
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5825,333
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6895,400
MumbwaZambia 8,6145,353
MwinilungaZambia 8,1985,095
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2385,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -