Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2323,251
NeuquenArgentina 12,8908,010
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2307,600
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,29510,126
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25310,100
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6419,719
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2174,484
NatitingouBenin 5,5773,465
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1536,309
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9373,689
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1033,793
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7502,330
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1972,608
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4432,761
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4913,412
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1243,806
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4123,363
N’DjamenaChad 5,4243,370
NanchangChina 8,3085,163
NanjingChina 8,1085,038
NanningChina 8,5105,288
NicosiaCyprus 3,4442,140
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 734456
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3324,556
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5044,663
NegeleEthiopia 6,7624,202
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2339,466
NandiFiji 15,2339,466
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 932579
NancyFrance 1,302809
NantesFrance 1,539956
NiceFrance 1,8651,159
NeustrelitzGermany 912567
NurembergGermany 1,264785
NurnbergGermany 1,263785
NaxosGreece 2,9501,833
NanortalikGreenland 2,7201,690
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6871,670
NordGreenland 2,4501,522
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8811,790
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9623,705
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0894,405
New DelhiIndia 6,2903,909
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2541,400
NaganoJapan 8,4015,221
NagasakiJapan 8,5005,282
NagoJapan 9,0425,619
NagoyaJapan 8,5145,291
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0705,636
NaraJapan 8,5225,296
NazeJapan 8,9255,546
NemuroJapan 7,9314,928
NiigataJapan 8,3005,158
NikkoJapan 8,4375,243
NobeokaJapan 8,5855,335
NairobiKenya 7,3724,581
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7447,920
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0863,160
NidaLithuania 1,082672
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0385,616
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8046,093
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4065,224
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5475,311
NaraMali 5,1303,188
NioroMali 5,1593,206
NemaMauritania 4,9713,089
NouakchottMauritania 4,9983,106
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5309,650
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,61910,949
NelsonNew Zealand 17,73711,022
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,76611,040
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9495,561
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1693,212
NiameyNiger 5,2213,245
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,068664
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,508937
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0731,288
NawabshahPakistan 6,0233,742
NokkundiPakistan 5,4813,406
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8306,730
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9416,177
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3881,484
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2853,906
NikolaevRussia 2,2681,410
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7834,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0504,381
NizneangarskRussia 5,4953,415
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1323,189
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8721,785
NovgorodRussia 1,470913
NovosibirskRussia 4,3742,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5375,305
No. 6Sudan 4,8963,042
NyalaSudan 5,6083,485
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8365,491
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7575,442
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4345,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4945,278
NarathiwatThailand 9,7416,053
NigdeTurkey 3,2272,005
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0662,527
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3451,457
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0793,777
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0793,777
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6664,142
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3474,565
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9684,330
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6563,515
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9023,668
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3323,935
New London, WiUsa 6,0413,754
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4214,612
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4364,621
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3263,931
New YorkUsa 5,5883,473
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6073,484
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6033,482
Newark, NjUsa 5,6233,494
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7683,585
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6334,122
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1134,420
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Newport, TnUsa 6,5044,042
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1063,794
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0643,769
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6694,144
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6014,724
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7394,188
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8974,286
Norton, KsUsa 6,9724,332
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0153,738
NdolaZambia 8,4205,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -