Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7851,730
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9912,480
OranArgentina 11,1856,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1708,184
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8029,198
OstendeBelgium 1,028639
ObidosBrazil 8,6505,375
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3713,337
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3083,299
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3093,299
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2738,248
OdenseDenmark 633393
OtavaloEcuador 9,6345,987
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5879,686
OuluFinland 1,135705
OroomiehIran 3,7472,328
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1861,358
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7583,578
ObihiroJapan 7,9094,915
OfunatoJapan 8,2655,136
OitaJapan 8,5175,293
OkayamaJapan 8,4575,255
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9885,586
OmaezakiJapan 8,6145,353
OmuJapan 7,7284,802
OnahamaJapan 8,4605,257
OsakaJapan 8,5135,290
OshimaJapan 8,6385,368
OtaruJapan 7,8174,858
OwaseJapan 8,6005,344
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3972,111
OujoaMorocco 2,8941,799
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3889,562
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97611,170
OphirNew Zealand 18,02611,202
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,47210,857
OtautauNew Zealand 18,07211,230
OcotalNicaragua 8,7915,463
OrlandNorway 431268
OsloNorway 302188
OhotskRussia 6,2113,860
OkhotskRussia 6,2113,860
OlekminskRussia 5,4793,405
OlenekRussia 4,5502,828
OmskRussia 3,9032,425
OnegaRussia 1,7271,073
OrenburgRussia 3,1521,958
OymyakonRussia 5,8143,613
OviedoSpain 2,0371,266
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 574357
Orkney IslandsUk 489304
OdessaUkraine 2,2641,407
OvrucUkraine 1,7621,095
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5674,081
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6944,160
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0263,745
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3734,582
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9563,701
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3013,294
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2944,532
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8314,245
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3033,917
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1994,473
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6614,139
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6604,139
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4384,001
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1104,418
Orono, MeUsa 4,9863,098
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0653,769
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5093,424
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8314,245
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5614,077
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9403,691
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -