Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8859,249
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7385,430
ParanaArgentina 11,8547,366
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5007,146
PehuajoArgentina 12,3157,653
PergaminoArgentina 12,0657,497
PigeArgentina 12,5047,770
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9977,455
PosadasArgentina 11,2186,971
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3657,062
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3907,699
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0687,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1688,804
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2408,227
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3212,064
ParakouBenin 5,6793,529
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5995,343
ParacatuBrazil 9,8046,092
ParanaBrazil 9,3685,821
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7196,661
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2396,363
ParintinsBrazil 8,7815,457
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1395,058
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1556,932
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9316,171
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6345,365
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6515,376
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4555,875
PeixeBrazil 9,3475,808
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7375,429
PicosBrazil 8,5385,305
PiraiBrazil 10,2416,364
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7536,060
PompeuBrazil 9,9336,172
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7236,664
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4725,265
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8966,771
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7496,058
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2847,012
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2135,725
PosseBrazil 9,4645,881
PlevenBulgaria 2,2871,421
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4161,501
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4085,846
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1133,799
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1792,597
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3403,319
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5393,442
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4993,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2532,643
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9614,326
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9863,720
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9853,719
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5024,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6784,150
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0373,752
ParronChile 12,5657,808
Puerto AysenChile 13,6958,510
Puerto MonttChile 13,3518,296
Punta ArenasChile 14,2958,883
PingbianChina 7,9224,923
PeralesColombia 9,0575,628
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4745,266
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0545,627
PragueCzech Republic 1,273791
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5644,700
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3664,577
PoloDominican Republic 7,5344,681
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3364,558
PichilingueEcuador 9,8286,107
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8786,138
PuyoEcuador 9,7856,080
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7922,357
ParisFrance 1,300808
PerpignanFrance 1,9691,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5158,398
Port-GentilGabon 6,7994,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3666,441
PotsdamGermany 1,007626
PatrasGreece 2,7161,688
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1931,984
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6181,627
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1774,460
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5634,700
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4945,278
PecsHungary 1,8081,124
PambanIndia 8,2295,113
PuneIndia 7,0494,380
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3746,447
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7736,694
PadovaItaly 1,7191,068
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6251,010
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5391,578
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5281,571
PantelleriaItaly 2,6631,655
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7641,096
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3201,442
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9821,232
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0841,295
PiacenzaItaly 1,7451,084
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8881,173
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8321,138
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2271,384
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3101,435
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1381,329
PrizziItaly 2,5831,605
PakseLaos 9,1115,661
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7666,068
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0996,276
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1396,301
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1587,555
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2141,376
PatheinMyanmar 8,3625,196
PutaoMyanmar 7,5024,662
PyiMyanmar 8,1925,091
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3569,542
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,36610,792
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,68610,990
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5955,341
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1773,838
PohangNorth Korea 8,1495,064
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7094,791
PadidanPakistan 5,9543,700
PanjgurPakistan 5,7263,558
ParachinarPakistan 5,4193,368
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8533,637
PeshawarPakistan 5,4913,412
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5378,412
PilarParaguay 11,2747,006
PiscoPeru 10,8766,758
PiuraPeru 10,2876,393
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3986,461
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3026,402
PoznanPoland 1,131703
PrzemyslPoland 1,607999
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3911,486
PortalegrePortugal 2,5081,558
Porto Portugal 2,3431,456
PavelecRussia 2,1481,335
PecoraRussia 2,6101,622
PermRussia 2,8381,764
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1764,459
PetrozavodskRussia 1,550963
PjatigorskRussia 3,0791,913
PoronajskRussia 7,2514,506
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6611,653
Providenja BayRussia 6,1413,816
PskovRussia 1,337831
PodorSenegal 5,1273,186
PopradSlovakia 1,574978
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6566,622
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8006,090
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3221,443
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3835,209
Port SudanSudan 5,1853,222
ParamariboSuriname 7,8604,884
PiteňSweden 981610
PalmyraSyria 3,7182,310
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8519,229
PhetchabunThailand 8,7385,430
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6575,379
PhraeThailand 8,5235,296
PhuketThailand 9,4145,850
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3845,831
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9805,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1095,661
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7134,793
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,262784
PoltavaUkraine 2,1881,360
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7837,322
PradoUruguay 11,9737,440
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9377,418
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4884,032
Pana, IlUsa 6,5074,043
Paoli, InUsa 6,3873,969
Paris, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1143,799
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3124,544
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0904,406
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3394,560
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1124,420
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1904,468
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2304,493
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4213,990
Perry, OkUsa 7,2074,478
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7513,574
Philo, OhUsa 6,0943,787
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1365,056
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5804,089
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1274,429
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4333,997
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9563,701
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5883,473
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3363,316
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2294,492
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9744,334
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0984,411
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6314,742
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6413,505
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0984,411
Portage, WiUsa 6,0893,784
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1683,211
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3264,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1994,473
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8754,272
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9563,701
Princeton, InUsa 6,5794,088
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3893,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3374,559
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5295,300
PetaukeZambia 8,6165,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -