Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9373,068
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5942,233
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5952,234
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2565,131
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9352,445
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9653,086
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5814,090
QuinteroChile 12,4857,758
QingdaoChina 7,7774,833
QiqiharChina 6,8204,238
QuitoEcuador 9,6846,018
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,98611,177
QuettaPakistan 5,5723,462
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Quang TriVietnam 9,0285,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -