Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8437,359
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5637,186
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1537,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1088,767
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2176,970
RosarioArgentina 11,9797,444
RichmondAustralia 16,13410,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
RecifeBrazil 8,3865,211
RemansoBrazil 8,8285,486
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0666,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2436,365
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8306,730
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0476,243
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3833,966
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1983,852
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2023,854
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9342,445
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6474,131
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8723,028
RuoqiangChina 5,9453,694
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4975,280
RandersDenmark 516321
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4874,653
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3214,549
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9588,674
RumipambaEcuador 9,7736,073
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0632,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2122,617
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9842,475
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8234,861
RostockGermany 799497
RhodesGreece 3,1171,937
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,246774
ReykhólarIceland 1,488925
ReykjavíkIceland 1,457906
RamsarIran 4,1022,549
RashtIran 4,0102,492
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,146712
RadicofaniItaly 1,9921,238
Resia PassItaly 1,552964
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8831,170
RivoltoItaly 1,6801,044
Rolle PassItaly 1,6221,008
RomeItaly 2,1071,309
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1191,317
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7041,059
RumoiJapan 7,7564,820
RigaLatvia 1,140708
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,184736
RodriguesMauritius 10,3066,404
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4723,400
RabatMorocco 3,0561,899
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4385,243
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8035,470
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,73711,022
RangioraNew Zealand 17,93111,143
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,78811,054
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,46010,850
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,05111,217
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,40310,815
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,46710,854
RivasNicaragua 8,9705,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9203,679
RebolyRussia 1,370851
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6471,645
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0673,149
RagaSudan 6,0163,739
RashadSudan 5,7923,599
RenkSudan 5,8573,639
RumbekSudan 6,2973,913
RanongThailand 9,2235,731
Roi EtThailand 8,9095,536
RizeTurkey 3,2141,997
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6282,876
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1961,365
RomnyUkraine 2,0421,269
RovnoUkraine 1,6921,051
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4263,372
RochaUruguay 11,8597,369
Racine, WiUsa 6,1433,817
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2943,911
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7324,183
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7324,184
Reading, PaUsa 5,7483,572
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8644,887
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8784,274
Redding, CaUsa 7,8304,866
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8414,872
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2583,889
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0713,773
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0713,773
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2273,869
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2633,892
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5983,479
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5104,045
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2543,886
Rockville, InUsa 6,3483,944
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5554,073
Rome, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9683,709
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6024,724
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8184,858
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8683,647
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5464,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -