Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9323,065
ShkoderAlbania 2,2491,398
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6151,625
SaltaArgentina 11,4087,089
San AntonioArgentina 12,9288,034
San LuisArgentina 12,2657,622
San RafaelArgentina 12,4877,760
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4887,760
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6367,231
SarmientoArgentina 13,5548,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18510,058
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,17810,053
SalzburgAustria 1,483922
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5372,198
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6652,277
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4212,126
SaveBenin 5,8263,620
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6026,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0341,264
SalvadorBrazil 9,0395,617
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3557,056
SantaremBrazil 8,6605,381
SantosBrazil 10,4696,506
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3366,423
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9545,564
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3755,204
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0566,871
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2807,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2306,357
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1915,090
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6816,016
São PauloBrazil 10,4376,486
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2686,381
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0306,233
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8385,492
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9125,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9296,170
SobralBrazil 8,1435,060
SoureBrazil 8,1975,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0705,636
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7227,284
SurubimBrazil 8,3935,215
SadovoBulgaria 2,4241,507
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4241,506
SofiaBulgaria 2,3171,440
SiemreapCambodia 9,1785,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5892,852
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7942,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8194,237
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8712,405
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6092,864
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1223,804
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6543,514
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1232,562
Scott, SkCanada 6,1833,842
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4292,752
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7212,934
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0923,164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3263,310
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7513,574
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6883,535
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1163,801
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1472,577
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5942,855
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3343,936
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3383,939
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4122,741
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9022,425
SalCape Verde 5,3543,327
SantiagoChile 12,4937,764
SewellChile 12,5337,788
ShanghaiChina 8,3025,159
ShantouChina 8,8545,502
ShenyangChina 7,3544,570
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6325,364
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3605,195
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0175,603
SibenikCroatia 1,9821,231
SplitCroatia 2,0181,254
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 795494
StudsgårdDenmark 522324
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3654,576
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3954,595
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3384,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3634,576
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3204,549
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4254,614
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3974,597
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4494,629
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4614,637
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3584,572
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3364,558
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4054,602
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4244,613
San GabrielEcuador 9,5745,949
SalloumEgypt 3,5252,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7802,349
SohagEgypt 4,2592,647
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1272,564
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9315,550
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6738,497
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,289801
StrasbourgFrance 1,324823
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8884,902
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8394,872
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0541,898
SchleswigGermany 698434
StuttgartGermany 1,315817
SamosGreece 2,9421,828
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7291,696
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0771,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7531,711
SiguiriGuinea 5,5723,463
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8065,472
SzegedHungary 1,8431,145
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6311,014
StykkisholmurIceland 1,507937
SagarIndia 6,8144,234
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6613,518
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5537,800
SemnanIran 4,3652,712
ShahroudIran 4,3712,716
ShirazIran 4,8843,035
ShannonIreland 1,217756
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8511,150
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1991,366
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4581,528
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8381,142
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1981,366
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4641,531
SigonellaItaly 2,6431,642
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2393,877
SagaJapan 8,4635,259
SaigoJapan 8,2805,145
SakaiJapan 8,3435,184
SakataJapan 8,2235,110
SapporoJapan 7,8394,871
SaseboJapan 8,4515,252
SendaiJapan 8,3235,172
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6235,358
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4185,231
ShinjoJapan 8,2545,129
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6485,374
ShirakawaJapan 8,4195,232
ShizuokaJapan 8,5835,333
SumotoJapan 8,5265,298
SuttsuJapan 7,8334,868
SuwaJapan 8,4625,259
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9058,019
SavannakhetLaos 8,9135,539
SiauliaiLithuania 1,161721
SiluteLithuania 1,101684
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3281,447
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2085,722
SalimaMalawi 8,6455,372
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6506,618
SibuMalaysia 10,6776,635
SanMali 5,2973,292
SegouMali 5,3083,298
SikassoMali 5,5273,435
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8136,098
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0135,600
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1603,828
SainshandMongolia 6,4914,034
SafiMorocco 3,3022,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6382,261
SittweMyanmar 7,9394,933
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 168104
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0191,255
SaiqOman 5,7583,578
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1733,836
SurOman 5,9033,668
SialkotPakistan 5,7873,596
SibbiPakistan 5,6913,536
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2006,960
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9796,822
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6266,603
SandomierzPoland 1,483922
SniezkaPoland 1,253779
SuwalkiPoland 1,261784
SzczecinPoland 958596
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7901,733
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3742,097
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2114,481
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1006,276
Satu MareRomania 1,7961,116
SibiuRomania 2,0351,264
SulinaRomania 2,3341,450
SadrinskRussia 3,3342,072
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,373853
SalekhardRussia 2,9911,859
SaratovRussia 2,6641,656
SejmcanRussia 6,0253,744
SelagoncyRussia 4,7842,973
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7094,791
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1893,846
SmolenskRussia 1,6981,055
SociRussia 2,9521,834
SortovalaRussia 1,365849
SuntarRussia 5,2353,253
SurgutRussia 3,5282,192
SverdlovskRussia 3,1311,946
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4021,493
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0934,407
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6734,147
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4335,240
SingaporeSingapore 10,3496,431
SliacSlovakia 1,573978
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9014,910
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5494,691
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2841,419
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9621,219
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9761,228
SevilleSpain 2,6751,662
SennarSudan 5,6923,537
ShambatSudan 5,4323,376
ShendiSudan 5,3523,326
StenseleSweden 794493
StockholmSweden 719447
StorlienSweden 481299
SundsvallSweden 685426
SantisSwitzerland 1,483922
SongeaTanzania 8,3435,184
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8275,485
SongkhlaThailand 9,6025,967
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8735,514
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3345,800
SurinThailand 9,0145,601
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5763,465
SokodeTogo 5,7263,558
SfaxTunisia 2,8801,790
SousseTunisia 2,7581,714
SamsunTurkey 2,9881,857
SiirtTurkey 3,5692,218
SivasTurkey 3,1641,966
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6982,919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,373853
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 703437
SarataUkraine 2,2511,399
SarnyUkraine 1,6581,030
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5781,602
SumyUkraine 2,1001,305
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4323,376
SaltoUruguay 11,7107,277
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0024,973
Safford, AzUsa 8,0925,029
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1943,227
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1874,466
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6294,120
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Salem, InUsa 6,3873,969
Salem, OrUsa 7,4094,604
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4134,606
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8154,856
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8924,904
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4195,232
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1255,049
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2114,481
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3405,183
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0113,735
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3295,176
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5424,066
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6473,509
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7624,202
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2064,478
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9574,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3873,969
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1164,422
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1314,431
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0624,389
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9664,329
Selma, AlUsa 7,0794,399
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5353,440
Seymour, InUsa 6,3873,969
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4273,994
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8254,241
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3864,590
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5824,090
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4904,033
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1613,829
Southport, NcUsa 6,4213,990
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6504,133
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1313,810
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6544,135
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9514,319
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0643,768
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4944,035
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9174,298
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9404,313
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1893,846
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6294,119
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8883,659
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5883,473
State College, PaUsa 5,8093,610
State University, MsUsa 7,0904,406
State University, NmUsa 8,0575,007
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1053,794
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2284,491
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5944,098
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0565,006
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5064,043
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4263,372
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6264,118
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1984,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6934,159
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5183,429
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7432,947
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5795,331
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3015,158
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2895,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9512,455
SocotraYemen 6,6034,103
SenangaZambia 8,6555,379
SerenjeZambia 8,4805,270
SeshekeZambia 8,8235,483
SolweziZambia 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -