Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3013,294
TiranaAlbania 2,3371,452
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1792,597
TebessaAlgeria 2,7831,730
TimimounAlgeria 3,4822,164
TindoufAlgeria 3,7772,347
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0381,888
TrelewArgentina 13,1648,180
TucumanArgentina 11,5887,201
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9828,689
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9818,688
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4498,357
TibooburraAustralia 15,3189,519
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5279,027
TshaneBotswana 9,5045,906
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2925,774
TarauacaBrazil 10,0466,243
TauaBrazil 8,3845,210
TefeBrazil 9,2585,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6556,000
TeresinaBrazil 8,3895,213
TiriosBrazil 8,2595,132
TorresBrazil 11,1556,932
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1605,071
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3716,445
TriunfoBrazil 8,4865,273
TucuruiBrazil 8,5545,316
TuriacuBrazil 8,1565,068
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6114,108
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1343,812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7413,567
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5853,471
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4523,388
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7213,555
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6433,507
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6513,512
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5063,422
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2833,283
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4232,748
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0828,129
TaiyuanChina 7,2844,527
TaoyuanChina 8,9025,532
TengchongChina 7,7674,827
TønderDenmark 641398
TylstrupDenmark 444276
TystofteDenmark 672417
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5004,661
TahrirEgypt 3,8002,361
TantaEgypt 3,7972,359
TallinEstonia 1,077669
TartuEstonia 1,216756
TampereFinland 1,000621
TurkuFinland 926576
ToulonFrance 1,9221,195
ToulouseFrance 1,8831,170
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3748,932
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4609,607
TchibanGabon 7,0494,380
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3822,101
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,185737
TamaleGhana 5,6913,536
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5191,566
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8101,746
TimehriGuyana 7,9534,942
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7925,463
TelaHonduras 8,6465,373
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1845,085
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1845,085
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0247,472
TabrizIran 3,7692,342
TeheranIran 4,2462,638
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8242,376
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3621,467
TarvisioItaly 1,6341,015
TermoliItaly 2,1461,334
TorinoItaly 1,7141,065
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6951,053
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5491,584
TrevicoItaly 2,2541,401
TrevisoItaly 1,6991,056
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7261,073
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7101,063
TabouIvory Coast 6,3153,925
TadotsuJapan 8,4905,276
TakadaJapan 8,3585,194
TakamatsuJapan 8,4985,280
TakayamaJapan 8,4225,234
TanegashimaJapan 8,7485,436
TatenoJapan 8,5285,299
TateyamaJapan 8,6305,363
TokushimaJapan 8,5425,308
TokyoJapan 8,5555,316
TomakomaiJapan 7,8924,904
TottoriJapan 8,3855,211
ToyamaJapan 8,3635,197
ToyookaJapan 8,4015,220
TsuJapan 8,5435,309
TsurugaJapan 8,4335,240
TsuyamaJapan 8,4205,232
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7562,334
TripoliLebanon 3,6182,248
TobrukLibya 3,4532,146
TripoliLibya 3,1351,948
TelsiaiLithuania 1,101684
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5795,953
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2196,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9416,177
ThyoloMalawi 8,9215,543
TawauMalaysia 10,8026,712
TessalitMali 4,4812,785
TimbuktuMali 4,8963,043
TombMali 4,9013,046
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8393,007
TacubayaMexico 8,9075,535
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5685,324
TarialanMongolia 5,7103,548
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6073,484
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8703,648
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3183,926
TangierMorocco 2,8571,775
TarfayaMorocco 3,8632,401
TazaMorocco 2,9871,856
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1025,035
TaungooMyanmar 8,2495,126
ThandweMyanmar 8,1775,081
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4969,629
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,33210,770
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,76711,040
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,51710,885
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
TemukaNew Zealand 17,99211,180
TimaruNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,80011,061
TahouaNiger 5,0583,143
TillaberyNiger 5,1453,197
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0374,994
TromsoNorway 1,208751
TrondheimNorway 431268
ThumraitOman 6,1063,794
TacnaPeru 10,9836,825
TarapotoPeru 10,1836,328
TrujilloPeru 10,4846,515
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4596,500
TorunPoland 1,146712
TimisoaraRomania 1,9311,200
TambovRussia 2,3241,444
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4382,758
TaraRussia 3,8292,379
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5302,193
TermezRussia 4,9663,086
TernejRussia 7,4954,657
TobolskRussia 3,4472,142
TomskRussia 4,3662,713
Tot’MaRussia 2,0421,269
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6361,638
TuapseRussia 2,8721,784
TuraRussia 4,4592,771
TurukhanskRussia 3,8962,421
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1203,182
TortosaSpain 2,2011,367
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4075,224
TokerSudan 5,3243,308
TartousSyria 3,5792,224
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9175,541
TaboraTanzania 7,6644,763
TakThailand 8,5885,336
TrangThailand 9,5165,913
TabligboTogo 5,9913,723
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9546,807
TunisTunisia 2,6421,642
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9472,453
TireeUk 830516
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 718446
TernopilUkraine 1,7591,093
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7357,292
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8884,280
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2153,862
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9354,309
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0824,401
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2184,486
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2253,868
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3563,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Temple, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4834,650
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1314,431
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0553,763
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4604,014
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0443,756
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4504,630
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8544,259
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6513,511
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4384,622
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7273,559
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2105,102
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1344,433
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9974,348
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9483,696
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7282,938
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -