Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3518,918
UaupesBrazil 9,0405,617
UbatubaBrazil 10,3716,444
UberabaBrazil 10,1066,280
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5123,425
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5043,420
UpernavikGreenland 2,8701,784
UummannaqGreenland 2,7491,708
UdineItaly 1,6741,040
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4721,536
UenoJapan 8,5275,299
UnzendakeJapan 8,5165,292
UrakawaJapan 7,9744,955
UshibukaJapan 8,5605,320
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4685,262
UwajimaJapan 8,5525,315
UkmergeLithuania 1,277794
UtenaLithuania 1,305811
UlaangomMongolia 5,2253,247
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0743,774
UlgiiMongolia 5,1913,226
UliastaiMongolia 5,6273,496
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2723,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2923,910
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0605,009
UfaRussia 2,9991,863
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2462,017
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7583,578
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6024,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6783,529
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3811,480
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8964,285
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8943,663
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7423,568
Umm BeninSudan 5,7543,576
UmeňSweden 864537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0505,624
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7365,429
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5685,324
UrfaTurkey 3,4912,169
UsakTurkey 2,9371,825
Uman’Ukraine 2,0391,267
UzgorodUkraine 1,6931,052
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9843,719
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0563,763
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1743,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -