Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4191,503
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0827,508
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8157,342
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2667,622
ViennaAustria 1,522946
VitebskBelarus 1,570976
VassourasBrazil 10,2086,344
VicosaBrazil 10,0076,218
VitoriaBrazil 9,8676,132
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3305,798
VarnaBulgaria 2,4381,515
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1903,225
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9844,340
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1943,849
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1643,830
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0474,379
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0854,403
ValdiviaChile 13,2068,206
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1388,164
VallenarChile 12,0387,481
ValparaisoChile 12,4657,746
VanguardiaColombia 8,9995,592
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6125,973
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 473294
VestervigDenmark 437272
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3554,570
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3864,590
VilsandiEstonia 957595
VaasaFinland 912567
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,373853
VeravalIndia 6,6354,123
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6434,749
ValentiaIreland 1,340833
VeniceItaly 1,7181,067
VeronaItaly 1,7071,061
VicenzaItaly 1,6981,055
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0881,298
ViterboItaly 2,0471,272
VolterraItaly 1,9251,196
VientianeLaos 8,6685,386
VarenaLithuania 1,333829
VilniusLithuania 1,336830
VeracruzMexico 8,7745,452
VlissingenNetherlands 1,000621
VaernesNorway 450280
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 261162
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,607999
VillarricaParaguay 11,0776,884
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1221,319
VanavaraRussia 4,8333,003
VasileviciRussia 1,7461,085
Velikie LukiRussia 1,530951
VerhojanskRussia 5,1803,219
ViljujskRussia 5,2153,241
VitimRussia 5,2943,290
Vize IslandRussia 3,1111,933
VladivostokRussia 7,5304,679
VolgogradRussia 2,7861,731
VologdaRussia 1,9131,189
VoronezRussia 2,2881,421
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4053,358
VytegraRussia 1,6791,044
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4255,235
ValenciaSpain 2,3581,466
ValladolidSpain 2,1941,363
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2281,385
VisbySweden 802498
VanTurkey 3,5872,229
ValleyUk 993617
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9211,194
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0364,994
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2873,907
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7284,181
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3244,551
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5734,084
Vevay, InUsa 6,3633,954
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2464,503
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1853,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -