Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bergen - Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bergen - Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bergen - Florida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,12710,022
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2667,001
WilliamtownAustralia 16,10310,006
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3558,920
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9158,647
WoomeraAustralia 15,2209,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,244
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2602,647
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7083,547
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0483,758
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1263,807
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9423,692
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9403,691
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0613,766
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9704,953
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8296,729
WajimaJapan 8,2835,147
WakamatsuJapan 8,3735,203
WakayamaJapan 8,5465,311
WakkanaiJapan 7,6064,726
WajirKenya 7,1604,449
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2965,776
WindhoekNamibia 9,2855,770
WaihiNew Zealand 17,37110,795
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,54810,904
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,47610,860
WaimateNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,895
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,75611,034
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,77811,048
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,59510,933
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,66810,979
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,879
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,63110,956
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,74111,024
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,40410,815
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,28110,739
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,96211,162
WintonNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,735
WarsawPoland 1,323822
WroclawPoland 1,257781
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7594,821
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5973,478
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7442,948
WauSudan 6,1563,826
WaddingtonUk 877545
Waco, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Wake IslandUsa 10,9976,834
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0664,391
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6484,131
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6204,114
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1374,435
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3163,925
Warren, OhUsa 5,9543,700
Warren, PaUsa 5,7643,582
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6374,124
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9363,689
Washington, IaUsa 6,5034,041
Washington, InUsa 6,4384,001
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0484,380
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4373,378
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3733,960
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1783,839
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0663,769
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2343,874
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9084,293
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1834,463
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8534,259
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2044,477
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0423,755
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7813,592
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2074,479
West Point, GaUsa 6,8834,277
West Point, NyUsa 5,5883,473
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2973,913
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0734,395
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9664,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6513,512
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0983,789
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2723,897
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7203,555
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3673,957
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7813,592
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7893,597
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3923,972
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2193,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3553,949
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6274,740
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0573,764
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5814,089
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9264,925
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,4904,033
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0113,735
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0193,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -